We are now open once again for customers to come in! COVID measures are in place such as masks must be worn and social distance kept at all times. Click & Collect and Phone Orders are still available. Plus ask us about FREE local delivery! Ph 03 9571 9922 click here for hours.
0

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Previous

Nephrolepis cordifolia 'Duffii 130 mm

Previous

Duffi Fern In Tin

Peperomia obtucifolia 130 mm

Quick Overview

Peperomia obtucifolia 130 mm

Availability: In stock

$14.99

Click and Collect Only

Details

Botanical Name:
Peperomia obtucifolia

Common Names:
Baby Rubber Plant

Foliage Type:
Evergreen

Plant Type:
Shrub

Plant Habit:
Spreading understory

Mature Length:
30cm
Mature Width:
30cm

Position:
Indoors

Soil Type:
Well Drained

Description:
A short but broad growing understory plant or pot plant with thick glossy, rounded leaves. Fantastic indoor plant, especially in hanging baskets in bright conditions without harsh direct sun.

Plant Uses:
Indoor
Vibrant colour foliage
Containers or tubs
Hanging Baskets
Air Purification

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review